Alberta 55 plus 

Canada Games Medalists

23 Sep 2022 1:09 PM | Anonymous

Sportsmanship Award in Scrabble

Caroline Anker

GOLD

8-ball Women 75+

Carole Foster

Badminton Womens Doubles 55+

Lara Weibe & Lana Pittman

Badminton Mens Doubles 55+

Charles Chan & David Chan

Bowling Women 55+

Barbara Turcotte

Bowling Team 65+

Rosella Snopek

Rhonda Henke

Carter Caliou

Frank Snopek

Brian Henke

Curling Mixed 55+

Doug Small Team

Curling Women 65+

Bonnie Morris Team

Curling Mixed 65+

Lyle Lorenz Team

Cycling Women Recreational 65+

Ruth Walkley - Road Race and Time Trial

Cycling Women Recreational 70+

Gloria Zukinsky - Road Race and Time Trial

Cycling Women Recreational 75+

Bertha Ann Fisher - Road Race and Time Trial

Cycling Men Recreational 70+

Clint Docken - Road Race and Time Trial

Cycling Men Recreational 80+

Bob Wahland - Road Race and Time Trial

Cycling Women Competitive 55+

Lynette Elder - Road Race and Time Trial

Darts Women Singles 55+

Dianne Pelland

Golf Men Low Gross 55+

Bruce Bingham

Golf Men Low Gross75+

Joss Binns

Golf Women Low Gross 55+

Brenda Heyink

Golf Women Low Gross 75+

Ileen Miller

Golf Men Callaway 70+

Brian Dunlop

Hockey Men 65+

Vintage Edmonton

Hockey Men 70+

Red Deer

Pickleball Mens 3.0 55+

Wayne Klettke

Richard Sherback

Pickleball Mens 3.0 65+

Richard Boras

Kent Toone

Pickleball Mens 3.0 70+

Gordon McLure

Orville Wong

Pickleball Mens 3.5 75+

Bill Loran

Gordon Masson

Pickleball Mixed 3.0 60+

Valerie Boras

Kent Toone

Pickleball Mixed 3.0 75+

Ann Crouser

Dennis Bichel

Pickleball Mixed 4.0 55+

Kirk Jensen

Lynn McGarvey

Pickleball Womens 3.0 70+

Ruthmary Hollis

Ylonda Jordheim

Pickleball Womens 3.0 75+

Ann Crouser

Vivian Oko

Scrabble Category B

Sue Brigliadori

Swimming Women 50m Freestyle 60+

Michelle David Roll

Swimming Women 50m Freestyle 70+

Mary-Helen Hopkins

Swimming Women 100m IM 60+

Debbie Willoughby

Swimming Women 50m Breaststroke 60+

Debbie Willoughby

Swimming Women 100m Breaststroke 60+

Michelle David Roll

Swimming Men 50m Freestyle 65+

Stephen Wiewel

Swimming Men 50m Freestyle 75+

Richard Jacobs

Swimming Men 100m Freestyle 65+

Stephen Wiewel

Tennis Men 55+

Kerry Mcdowell

Peter O'Driscoll

Track Women 50m 70+

Laura Hessel

Track Women 100m 60+

Lisa McDonell

Track Women 200m 65+

Kit Nielsen

Track Women 400m 65+

Susan MacDonald

Track Women 400m 70+

Carolyn Fougere

Track Women 800m 65+

Susan MacDonald

Track Women 800m 70+

Carolyn Fougere

Track Women 1500m 65+

Susan MacDonald

Track Women 3000m 65+

Susan MacDonald

Track Women Long Jump 55+

Patty Ann Morris

Track Women Shotput 55+

Patty Ann Morris

Track Women Shotput 70+

Laura Hessel

Track Women Shotput 75+

Yuko Nakano

Track Women Discus 55+

Patty Ann Morris

Track Women Discus 70+

Laura Hessel

Track Women Discus 75+

Yuko Nakano

Track Women Javelin 55+

Patty Ann Morris

Track Women Javelin 70+

Laura Hessel

Track Women Javelin 75+

Yuko Nakano

Track Men 50m 60+

Jeannot Morency

Track Men 50m 75+

Joe Elder

Track Men 50m 85+

David Dunn

Track Men 100m 60+

Jeannot Morency

Track Men 50m 75+

Joe Elder

Track Men 100m 85+

David Dunn

Track Men 200m 85+

David Dunn

Track Men 400m 80+

Takuo Nakano

Track Men 400m 85+

David Dunn

Track Men 800m 80+

Takuo Nakano

Track Men Triple Jump 75+

Brian Hill

Track Men Shotput 65+

Brian Boese

Track Men Shotput 70+

Patrick Hessel

Track Men Shotput 75+

Al Bromling

Track Men Discus 65+

Brian Boese

Track Men Discus 70+

Patrick Hessel

Track Men Discus 75+

Joe Elder

Track Men Javelin 70+

Chris Labine

Track Men Javelin 75+

Brian Hill

Track Women 1000m Predicted Walk

Mollie Brown

SILVER

8-ball Women 75+

Phyllis Collins

Badminton Mixed Doubles 55+

Mark Lebere & Lara Weibe

Badminton Mens Doubles 55+

Mark Lebere & Bill Walker

Bowling Team 75+

Marie French

Ron Myers

Robert Latty

Maryann Latty

Peter Briere

Bowling Men 65+

Lloyd Cunningham

Cycling Men Recreational 80+

James Milman - Road Race and Time Trial

Cycling Men Competitive 65+

Fred Walkley - Road Race

Cycling Men Competitive 85+

Thomas Hensel - Time Trial

Cycling Women Competitive 70+

Christine Hector - Road Race and Time Trial

Darts Women Singles 55+

Lynn Gooding

Darts Women Doubles 70+

Betty Ann Fountain

Dianne Pelland

Darts Men Singles 65+

David Formstone

Darts Men Singles 70+

Richard Nousek

Darts Mixed Doubles 65+

Betty Ann Fountain

David Formstone

Golf Men Low Gross 65+

Clint Morin

Golf Men Low Gross 75+

Ron Berlando

Gold Women Low Gross 75+

Marianne Pinchbecklando

Golf Men Low Gross 80+

David Rosentrater

Golf Women Low Gross 65+

Stacey Wheeler

Golf Men Low Net 55+

John Usher

Golf Women Low Net 70+

Linda Slater

Golf Women Callaway 55+

Shawneen Webb

Hockey Women 55+

Calgary Bandits

Hockey Men 75+

Calgary 75

Horseshoes Men 'D' 65+

Leslie Markham

Horseshoes Women 'C' 65+

Marjorie Wyatt

Pickleball Mens 3.0 65+

Brett Hood

Pat Breen

Pickleball Mens 3.5 60+

Jocelyn Thibault

Sandy Cumby

Pickleball Mens 3.5 70+

Darrel Bekkerus

James Nelles

Pickleball Mens 4.0 55+

Dwight Chalifour

Rick Sereda

Pickleball Mixed 3.0 60+

Carol Breen

Pat Breen

Pickleball Mixed 3.0 65+

Ann Hood

Brett Hood

Pickleball Mixed 3.5 60+

Tracy Hauck

Brian Hauck

Pickleball Womens 3.0 55+

Lynn McGarvey

Ann Hood

Pickleball Womens 3.5 55+

Lucy Coffey

Ann Klettke

Scrabble Category B

Gladys Wilson

Swimming Women 50m Freestyle 60+

Debbie Willoughby

Swimming Women 100m Breaststroke 60+

Debbie Willoughby

Swimming Women 100m Breaststroke 75+

Freddi Bromling

Swimming Women 100m Breaststroke 80+

Diane Primeau

Swimming Men 50m Freestyle 65+

Frank Willloughby

Swimming Men 100m IM 65+

Frank Willoughby

Swimming Men 100m Freestyle 65+

Frank Willoughby

Tennis Mixed 55+

Glen Stock

Ramona Knudslien

Tennis Mixed 60+

Darrell Nichols

Jean Anne Nichols

Tennis Mens 70+

Ian Hector

Ken Miller

Tennis Women 70+

Fay Boyd

Ann Mcleod

Tennis Mixed 75+

David Hagopian

Mary Valentich

Track Women 50m 65+

Kit Nielsen

Track Women 50m 75+

Yuko Nakano

Track Women 100m 65+

Kit Nielsen

Track Women 200m 70+

Carolyn Fougere

Track Women 1500m 70+

Carolyn Fougere

Track Women Long Jump 65+

Kit Nielsen

Track Women Shotput 60+

Donna White

Track Women Shotput 75+

Margaret DeHoog

Track Women Discus 60+

Donna White

Track Women Discus 75+

Paulette McKinnon

Track Women Javelin 60+

Susan Sagert

Track Women Javelin 75+

Paulette McKinnon

Track Men 200m 55+

Lionel Bilodeau

Track Men 200m 60+

Jeannot Morency

Track Men 1500m 65+

Brian Boese

Track Men 1500m 75+

Al Bromling

Track Men 1500m 85+

Roger Davies

Track Men 3000m 60+

Randy Molitor

Track Men Long Jump 75+

Brian Hill

Track Men Shotput 60+

Josey White

Track Men Shotput 70+

Chris Labine

Track Men Shotput 75+

Ernie Robson

Track Men Shotput 80+

Fred Brown

Track Men Discus 70+

Chris Labine

Track Men Discus 70+

Ernie Robson

Track Men Discus 80+

Fred Brown

Track Men Javelin 55+

Russ Sagert

Track Men Javelin 65+

Brian Boese

Track Men Javelin 70+

Patrick Hessel

Track Men Javelin 75+

Joe Elder

Track Women 400m Predicted Walk

Mollie Brown

BRONZE

8-ball Men 55+

Garry Hambrey

8-ball Women

Elaine Maxwell

Bowling Team 55+

Bonnie Malmersh

Bev Morin

Kevin Mageen

Joan Mageen

Paul Dietrich

Bowling Women 75+

Helen Jorgensen

Cribbage

Elaine Meyer & Doreen Neilson

Curling Men 55+

Gary Hawkes Team

Curling Men 65+

John Cabaj Team

Darts Women Doubles 55+

Victoria Clarke

Lynn Gooding

Duplicate Bridge

Don Holtom & Lousie Holtom

Golf Men Low Gross 65+

Jim Higney

Golf Men Low Gross 85+

Larry Craig

Golf Women Low Gross 80+

Nancy Neufeld

Golf Women Low Net 70+

Paula Cramer

Golf Men Callaway Men 55+

Larry Kreutz

Golf Women Callaway 70+

Linda Olson

Floor Shuffleboard 70+

Dennis Hartman

Dianne Hartman

Floor Shuffleboard 55+

Kathleen Tenant

Roger Olson

Horseshoes Women 'D' 65+

Lillian Mandrusiak

Pickleball Mens 3.0 60+

Vernon Cassel

Bruce Cheung

Pickleball Mens 4.0 60+

Steve Elder

Mas Saito

Pickleball Mens 4.0 65+

Rob Barrett

Vince Kwiatkowski

Pickelball Mixed 3.0 65+

Ira Fazio

Ron Fazio

Pickleball Mixed 3.0 70+

Cheryl Young

Gordon McLure

Pickleball Womens 3.0 60+

Susan Dang

Sharon Dupuis

Pickleball Womens 3.0 65+

Valerie Boras

Ira Fazio

Pickleball Womens 3.5 60+

Gaye Harris

Carmen A Piquette

Scrabble Category C

Lucy Graham

Swimming Men 50m Backstroke 65+

Frank Willoughby

Tennis Mixed 55+

Ferdinand Soriano

Barb Young

Tennis Mixed 70+

Ian Hector

Fay Boyd

Tennis Mens 75+

Paul C. Duteau

Richard Martin

Tennis Mixed 75+

Gary Stene

Judy Stene

Track Women 50m 75+

Paulette McKinnon

Track Women Discus 75+

Margaret DeHoog

Track Women Javelin 60+

Donna White

Track Women Javelin 75+

Margaret DeHoog

Track Men 50M 55+

Russ Sagert

Track Men 100m 55+

Russ Sagert

Track Men 400m 60+

Jeannot Morency

Track Men 400m 70+

Merv Husak

Track Men 800m 60+

Randy Molitor

Track Men 1500m 60+

Randy Molitor

Track Men 3000m 70+

Merv Husak

Track Men Discus 60+

Josey White

Track Men Discus 75+

Al Bromling

Track Men Javelin 60+

Josey White

Track Men Javelin 80+

Fred Brown

Track Men Javelin 85+

Doug Kyle



Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software